Previously the National Chairman of the Caretaker/Extraordinary Convention Planning Committee (CECPC), Mai Mala Buni has approved the constitution of a high-powered 61-member Contact/Strategy Committee for the APC.

This is part of ongoing efforts by the Caretaker/Extraordinary Convention Planning Committee to rebuild and reposition the party.

The committee which was inaugurated by the CECPC National Chairman, today, Tuesday at 2:00pm at the APC National Secretariat, is chaired by the governor of Kebbi state, Badaru Abubakar.

Members of the committee are Senator Ovie Omo-Agege, Governor Yahaya Bello, Governor Babagana Zulum, Inuwa Yahaya, Abdullahi Sule, Aminu Bello Masari, Simon Lalong, Babajide Sanwo-Olu, Dapo Abiodun, Hope Uzodinma, David Umahi, Abdullahi Ganduje and Aliyu Wammako.

Others are:
15. H.E. (Sen.) Mohammed Danjuma Goje – Member
16. H.E (Sen.) Kashim Shettima – Member
17. H.E. (Sen.) Ibikunle Amosun – Member
18. H.E. (Sen.) Mohammed Umar Jibrilla – Member
19. H.E. Timipre Sylva – Member
20. H.E. Rauf Aregbesola – Member
21. H.E. (Dr) Chris Ngige – Member
22. H.E. (Sen) George Akume – Member
23. Abubakar Malami, SAN – Member
24. Hajia Sadiya Umar Faruq – Member
25. Mallam Adamu Adamu – Member
26. H.E. Akinwunmi Ambode – Member
27. H.E. Mohammed A. Abubakar – Member
28. H.E. (Sen.) Mohammed Adamu Aliero – Member
29. H.E. Gbenga Daniel – Member
30. H.E. Sullivan Chime – Member
31. H.E. (Sen.) Iyiola Omisore – Member
32. H.E. Mamadu Aliyu Shinkafi – Member
33. H.E. Saidu Dakingari – Member
34. Rt. Hon. Dimeji Bankole – Member
35. Rt. Hon. Yakubu Dogara – Member
36. Sen. Julius Ali Ucha – Member
37. Sen. Ganiyu Solomon – Member
38. Sen. Margaret Okadigbo – Member
39. Sen. Jibrin Wowo – Member
40. Sen. Anthony Oduma Agbo – Member
41. Sen. Robert Ajayi Boroffice – Member
42. Sen. Mohammed Sani Musa – Member
43. Sen. Khairat Gwadabe – Member
44. Hon. Nkeiruka Onyejeocha – Member
45. Hon. Abdulrahman Kawu Sumaila – Member
46. Hon. Usman Mohammed – Member
47. Mallam Nuhu Ribadu – Member
48. Hon. Abubakar Lado Suleja – Member
49. Hon. Makinde Peter Abiola – Member
50. Hon. Blessing David Onuoha – Member
51. Alh. Kashim Imam – Member
52. Mrs. Mimi Drubibi Adzape – Member
53. Olorugun Emerhor Ortega – Member
54. Obong Umana Okon Umana – Member
55. Prince B.B Apugo – Member
56. Chief Ify Ugo Okoye – Member
57. Hon. Abike Dabiri-Erewa – Member
58. Hajia Hadiza Bala Usman – Member
59. Princess (Hon) Miriam Onuoha – Member
60. Ideato C. Ideato Okoli – Member
61. Dr. Ikechi Emenike – Secretary

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: